Red Lipstick & Green Ink (ginger931) wrote,
Red Lipstick & Green Ink
ginger931

Wow--Sarah, this was too COOL.

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Ginger
Birthday:9/10/70
Birthplace:Fort Dix NJ
Current Location:Austin MUTHA FUCKIN Texas
Eye Color:Hazel--
Hair Color:Black
Height:5' 2"
Right Handed or Left Handed:Born Left--Trained Right
Your Heritage:I choose the Pop side--Norweigen.
The Shoes You Wore Today:Still barefoot.
Your Weakness:Joy.
Your Fears:Joy.
Your Perfect Pizza:Tomatoes and spinach and garlic...Feta please.
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:Have a Running Scooter.
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:>_<
Thoughts First Waking Up:Is this really where I live?
Your Best Physical Feature:My ass.
Your Bedtime:6 AM
Your Most Missed Memory:Okinawa, at the Sea Wall.....waves.
Pepsi or Coke:Dude. COKE.
MacDonalds or Burger King:Burger King--Like the veggie burger.
Single or Group Dates:Single--C'mon.
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Nestea Plunge!!!
Chocolate or Vanilla:Vanilla.
Cappuccino or Coffee:Coffee *giggles*
Do you Smoke:Hell Yeah.
Do you Swear:Hell Yeah.
Do you Sing:Baddly--but often.
Do you Shower Daily:No.
Have you Been in Love:Yes.
Do you want to go to College:Yes.
Do you want to get Married:No.
Do you belive in yourself:Yes.
Do you get Motion Sickness:Actually...yeah, I've started to...always made fun of my mom...Odd.
Do you think you are Attractive:I'm HOT.
Are you a Health Freak:Not-so-much-ish
Do you get along with your Parents:Yes.
Do you like Thunderstorms:Love Them.
Do you play an Instrument:I have a Hand Drum...I dust it.
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:HAHAHAHAHAHHAAAAAA!!!!
In the past month have you Smoked:Yes.
In the past month have you been on Drugs:No.
In the past month have you gone on a Date:Um...I dunno.
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:No.
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:UGH! no.
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:Yes.
In the past month have you been on Stage:Heh. Sorta.
In the past month have you been Dumped:>_<
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:Ooooh--That's what I need.......
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:Um....Yes.
Ever been Drunk:Yes.
Ever been called a Tease:No.
Ever been Beaten up:Yes. Ex husband--see EX. Done and Done.
Ever Shoplifted:*sigh* Yes...and I still cringe thinking about it. The guilt remains after 20 years.
How do you want to Die:Standing Up.
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:A Teacher.
What country would you most like to Visit:Japan, I wanna go home.....Okinawa. It isn't Japan.
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Brown.
Favourite Hair Color:Black.
Short or Long Hair:Short.
Height:6 feet...+
Weight:*shrugs*
Best Clothing Style:Jeans and a white T-shirt.
Number of Drugs I have taken:Three? Four? I didn't try any until I was 25...haven't tried many since.
Number of CDs I own:50? Not many...
Number of Piercings:I took my earings out years ago....But I still have 5 holes. The first two when I was 7 years old.
Number of Tattoos:None. Ink is hot, but it's not for me.
Number of things in my Past I Regret:All the Bricks--Built me. Unicorns never regret.

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!


Thanks to woundedmarigold.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 15 comments